Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2023 £495,000 4.0% 1.3%
Nov 2005 £249,950 7.4% 5.6%
Mar 1996 £125,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Greaves Fold.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,413 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,411 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £495,000 £3,414 £494,654 £3,411
Nov 2005 £249,950 £1,724 £419,855 £2,896
Mar 1996 £125,000 £862 £509,104 £3,511

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holywell Green are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,990 per square metre (£179 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
629 square metres (6,770 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Greaves Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Greaves Fold.

Photos for 14 Greaves Fold
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.