43, Ellerby Street, SW6 6EU
43 Ellerby Street is a 196 m² semi-detached home in Putney Bridge. It sold for £2,400,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£2,400,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Ellerby Street.
- Internal area
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,244 per square metre (£1,138 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,068 per square metre (£1,121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £2,400,000 £12,245 £2,365,410 £12,068 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 196 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,365,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney Bridge are now selling for between £9,230 and £11,220 per square metre (£857 and £1,042 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 196 m², this implies a valuation between £1,809,000 and £2,199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Ellerby Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Ellerby Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2023 2023/01976/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Ellerby Street London
- Description:
- Erection of 3no dormer windows to replace the existing windows in the front roofslope; erection of a rear extension at second floor level over part of the existing back addition; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition; excavation of the front and rear garden to form lightwells in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement; installation of 15no solar panels and 1no rooflight at main roof level; installation of 3no solar panels and 1no rooflight above the roof of second floor rear back addition; infilling of 1no window and installation of a new window to the side of rear back addition at first floor level; alterations to the roof of ground floor back addition to include the installation of new rooflights; erection of external stairs at basement and ground floor levels to the rear of the property; erection of glass balustrade at ground floor level to the rear elevation; reinstatement of chequerboard tiled entrance.