5, Musgraves, TA22 9EB
5 Musgraves is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Dulverton. It sold for £417,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £417,000 2.8% 0.2% Apr 2012 £310,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Musgraves.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,212 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,286 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £417,000 £4,212 £424,332 £4,286 Apr 2012 £310,000 £3,131 £453,657 £4,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dulverton are now selling for between £2,270 and £4,310 per square metre (£210 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 569 square metres (6,125 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Musgraves. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Musgraves.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: