Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2023 £250,000 3.9% 1.3%
Apr 2013 £172,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Fletcher Way.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,629 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2023 £250,000 £2,525 £260,273 £2,629
Apr 2013 £172,000 £1,737 £273,083 £2,758

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 3 Fletcher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Fletcher Way.

Photos for 3 Fletcher Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.