Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£447,000 Mar 2023 5.9% 3.5% £463,457
£110,000 Oct 1998 na na £487,012
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,960 per sqm (£554 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,820 and £5,950 per square metre (£447 and £552 per square foot) . See the analysis of Iver SL0-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £362,000 and £446,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Iver). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Leas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Leas Drive.

Photos for 8 Leas Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.