25, Higher Green, TQ10 9PL
25 Higher Green is a 83 m² semi-detached home in South Brent. It sold for £280,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £280,000 4.6% 1.3% Dec 2015 £203,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Higher Green.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,373 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,251 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £280,000 £3,373 £269,854 £3,251 Dec 2015 £203,000 £2,446 £277,308 £3,341 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Brent are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,200 per square metre (£291 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Higher Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 25 Higher Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.