134, Greystone Walk, EX15 1GL
134 Greystone Walk is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Cullompton. It sold for £265,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £265,000 6.2% 2.2% Nov 2018 £204,995 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,897 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,894 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £265,000 £3,897 £264,805 £3,894 Nov 2018 £204,995 £3,015 £227,005 £3,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cullompton are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,560 per square metre (£262 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 134 Greystone Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Greystone Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.