33, Keensacre, SL0 0DL
33 Keensacre is a 80 m² flat in Iver. It sold for £280,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £280,000 2.4% -0.2% Sep 2006 £187,950 10.3% 8.5% Nov 1998 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Keensacre.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £280,000 £3,500 £275,843 £3,448 Sep 2006 £187,950 £2,349 £284,869 £3,561 Nov 1998 £87,000 £1,088 £307,124 £3,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,340 per square metre (£445 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Keensacre. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Keensacre.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.