16, Meadowsweet, PO7 8RS
16 Meadowsweet is a 92 m² detached home in Waterlooville. It sold for £368,750 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£368,750 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Meadowsweet.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,008 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,847 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £368,750 £4,008 £353,881 £3,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,510 per square metre (£304 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Meadowsweet. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/11/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 16 Meadowsweet.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.