41, Vermont Close, SO16 7LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Feb 2023 2.8% 0.1% £250,292 £175,000 Feb 2010 32.4% 30.4% £236,097 £123,000 Nov 2008 na na £175,507 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,571 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,270 per square metre (£261 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO16-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £197,000 and £299,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Vermont Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Vermont Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: