252, Portland Street, PR8 6LX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Feb 2023 1.9% -0.7% £261,366 £190,000 Oct 2006 15.1% 13.1% £259,705 £69,000 Jul 1999 na na £278,395 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,500 per square metre (£158 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £267,000 and £390,000 (156 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 252 Portland Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of 252 Portland Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: