29, Thames Way, DE65 5NB
29 Thames Way is a 68 m² flat in Hilton. It sold for £120,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £120,000 -0.2% -2.7% Nov 2006 £123,452 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Thames Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,721 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £120,000 £1,765 £117,024 £1,721 Nov 2006 £123,452 £1,815 £101,082 £1,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilton are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,200 per square metre (£222 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Thames Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Thames Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: