63, St Edmunds Drive, IP30 9NP
63 St Edmunds Drive is a 106 m² detached home in Elmswell. It sold for £355,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £355,000 1.4% -3.6% Feb 2020 £340,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, St Edmunds Drive.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,349 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £355,000 £3,349 £334,444 £3,155 Feb 2020 £340,000 £3,208 £336,642 £3,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elmswell are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,790 per square metre (£283 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 St Edmunds Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 63 St Edmunds Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.