23, Guidfa Meadows, LD1 6RY
23 Guidfa Meadows is a 117 m² detached home in Newbridge On Wye. It sold for £310,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £310,000 4.9% 2.3% Feb 2012 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Guidfa Meadows.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,649 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,640 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £310,000 £2,650 £308,826 £2,640 Feb 2012 £185,000 £1,581 £276,943 £2,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbridge On Wye are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,930 per square metre (£188 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 998 square metres (10,742 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Guidfa Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Guidfa Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: