4, Heard Close, EX39 6HX
4 Heard Close is a 59 m² terraced home in Hartland. It sold for £170,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £170,000 7.2% 1.5% Jun 2020 £140,000 1.2% -0.5% Apr 2011 £125,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Heard Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,881 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,539 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £170,000 £2,881 £149,800 £2,539 Jun 2020 £140,000 £2,373 £167,566 £2,840 Apr 2011 £125,950 £2,135 £188,878 £3,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartland are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,590 per square metre (£265 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Heard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2011. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Heard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: