Property data
Sale history
£252,000 on Feb 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Annbrook Road.

Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,494 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2023 £252,000 £2,598 £241,905 £2,494

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,330 per square metre (£240 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Annbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Annbrook Road.

Photos for 37 Annbrook Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.