96, Parc Y Fro, CF15 9SB
96 Parc Y Fro is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Creigiau. It sold for £375,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £375,000 6.8% 4.4% May 1998 £72,500 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,073 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £375,000 £3,074 £400,720 £3,285 May 1998 £72,500 £594 £352,061 £2,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Creigiau are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,120 per square metre (£293 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Parc Y Fro. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Parc Y Fro.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.