12, Netherfield Lane, S62 6AW
12 Netherfield Lane is a 67 m² terraced home in Parkgate. It sold for £44,500 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £44,500 7.7% 3.9% Nov 2017 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Netherfield Lane.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £664 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £775 per square metre (£72 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £44,500 £664 £51,957 £775 Nov 2017 £30,000 £448 £45,527 £680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £51,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parkgate are now selling for between £1,080 and £2,360 per square metre (£100 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £72,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Netherfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Netherfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: