190, Chesterfield Drive, TN13 2EH
190 Chesterfield Drive is a 202 m² detached home in Dunton Green. It sold for £1,095,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £1,095,000 6.0% 3.3% Aug 2006 £415,755 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 190, Chesterfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,420 per square metre (£504 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,369 per square metre (£499 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £1,095,000 £5,421 £1,084,540 £5,369 Aug 2006 £415,755 £2,058 £922,033 £4,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,084,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunton Green are now selling for between £5,070 and £7,190 per square metre (£471 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £1,024,000 and £1,452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 190 Chesterfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 190 Chesterfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/01922/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 190 Chesterfield Drive Sevenoaks Ken
- Description:
- Demolition of side extension. Erection of a two storey side extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2007 07/00442/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 190 Chesterfield Drive Sevenoaks Kent
- Description:
- Proposed replacement shop fronts at 53 -55 Albert Road Widnes Cheshire WA8 6JS
- Summary:
- 20 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.