11, Lewis Crescent, EX2 7TD
11 Lewis Crescent is a 75 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £350,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £350,000 9.6% 4.2% Feb 2020 £264,700 5.3% 3.3% Dec 2016 £225,000 6.0% 4.0% Apr 1997 £70,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Lewis Crescent.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,666 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,392 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £350,000 £4,667 £329,366 £4,392 Feb 2020 £264,700 £3,529 £325,782 £4,344 Dec 2016 £225,000 £3,000 £304,767 £4,064 Apr 1997 £70,995 £947 £327,816 £4,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,160 per square metre (£307 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Lewis Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Lewis Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.