9, Fitzwalter Road, NP26 5DA
9 Fitzwalter Road is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Portskewett. It sold for £210,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £210,000 2.3% -0.5% Sep 2010 £159,000 14.5% 11.9% Sep 2009 £138,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Fitzwalter Road.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £210,000 £3,750 £220,278 £3,934 Sep 2010 £159,000 £2,839 £294,560 £5,260 Sep 2009 £138,500 £2,473 £255,430 £4,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portskewett are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,560 per square metre (£266 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Fitzwalter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Fitzwalter Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: