Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2023 £225,000 6.2% 3.8%
Feb 1995 £42,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Evedon.

Floorplan 96
View floorplan
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,591 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2023 £225,000 £4,592 £222,724 £4,545
Feb 1995 £42,000 £857 £177,050 £3,613

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 96 Evedon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Evedon.

Photos for 96 Evedon
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
16 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
07 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type: