6, Mansfield Close, OL7 0HG
6 Mansfield Close is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Ashton-Under-Lyne. It sold for £175,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Mansfield Close.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,536 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,948 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £175,000 £2,536 £203,381 £2,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton-Under-Lyne are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,340 per square metre (£155 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Mansfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Mansfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.