11, Tangmere Road, WV2 2PF
11 Tangmere Road is a 99 m² detached home in Wolverhampton. It sold for £317,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £317,000 7.8% 4.1% Dec 2017 £214,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Tangmere Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,202 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,450 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £317,000 £3,202 £341,566 £3,450 Dec 2017 £214,950 £2,171 £292,408 £2,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,000 per square metre (£187 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Tangmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 11 Tangmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.