32, Mead Park, EX31 2PF
32 Mead Park is a 67 m² detached home in Sticklepath. It sold for £387,500 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £387,500 8.4% 4.6% Jun 2018 £267,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Mead Park.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,783 per square metre (£537 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,458 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £387,500 £5,784 £365,704 £5,458 Jun 2018 £267,500 £3,993 £318,797 £4,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sticklepath are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,950 per square metre (£273 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Mead Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Mead Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.