87, Lays Drive, BS31 2LD
87 Lays Drive is a 98 m² terraced home in Keynsham. It sold for £372,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £372,000 2.9% 0.3% Apr 2007 £234,950 13.0% 11.0% Sep 2000 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Lays Drive.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,795 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,902 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £372,000 £3,796 £382,444 £3,902 Apr 2007 £234,950 £2,397 £453,872 £4,631 Sep 2000 £105,000 £1,071 £426,541 £4,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,440 per square metre (£330 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Lays Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Lays Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.