146, Windingbrook Lane, NN4 0XF
146 Windingbrook Lane is a 111 m² terraced home in Northampton. It sold for £405,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £405,000 3.0% 0.3% Nov 2008 £267,000 3.5% 1.1% Dec 2002 £218,000 19.3% 17.5% Oct 1998 £104,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 146, Windingbrook Lane.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,648 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,795 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £405,000 £3,649 £421,252 £3,795 Nov 2008 £267,000 £2,405 £533,903 £4,810 Dec 2002 £218,000 £1,964 £536,235 £4,831 Oct 1998 £104,500 £941 £380,711 £3,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,040 per square metre (£320 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Windingbrook Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 Windingbrook Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: