19, Ember Lane, CA25 5FB
19 Ember Lane is a 122 m² detached home in Cleator Moor. It sold for £330,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £330,000 5.2% 0.6% Sep 2019 £276,000 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,704 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,773 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £330,000 £2,705 £338,301 £2,773 Sep 2019 £276,000 £2,262 £334,598 £2,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleator Moor are now selling for between £980 and £1,910 per square metre (£91 and £177 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 450 square metres (4,844 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.