14, Ashtons Green Drive, WA9 2AW
14 Ashtons Green Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in St Helens. It sold for £103,700 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £103,700 2.6% -0.1% Aug 2004 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,346 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,496 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £103,700 £1,347 £115,204 £1,496 Aug 2004 £65,000 £844 £131,584 £1,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,840 per square metre (£114 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Ashtons Green Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Ashtons Green Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.