17, Loweswater Way, L33 2DL
17 Loweswater Way is a 118 m² terraced home in Kirkby. It sold for £115,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Feb 2023
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £974 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,076 per square metre (£100 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £115,000 £975 £127,001 £1,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,560 per square metre (£160 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.