23, Appledore Crescent, DA14 6RG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £320,000 Feb 2023 5.0% 2.2% £322,909 £173,000 Jul 2010 na na £305,122 - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,848 per sqm (£450 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,500 and £5,560 per square metre (£418 and £516 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sidcup DA14-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £297,000 and £367,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Sidcup). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Appledore Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Appledore Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: