72, Ridges Rise, GU16 6FT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £407,500 Feb 2023 23.5% 15.3% £416,115 £355,300 Jun 2022 na na £336,725 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,905 per sqm (£549 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Mytchett are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,410 per square metre (£386 and £502 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mytchett GU16-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £287,000 and £373,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Mytchett). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Ridges Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 72 Ridges Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.