24, Beauvale Road, NG2 2EX
24 Beauvale Road is a 101 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £193,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £193,000 13.7% 9.0% Aug 2019 £122,555 5.0% 3.3% Sep 2014 £96,500 6.3% 4.2% Apr 1997 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Beauvale Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,910 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,949 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £193,000 £1,911 £196,829 £1,949 Aug 2019 £122,555 £1,213 £163,054 £1,614 Sep 2014 £96,500 £955 £163,256 £1,616 Apr 1997 £33,000 £327 £190,089 £1,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Beauvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 24 Beauvale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: