47, Hartwith Drive, HG3 2XN
47 Hartwith Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Killinghall. It sold for £249,999 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £249,999 3.6% 0.9% Feb 2004 £128,000 13.8% 12.2% Dec 1997 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,623 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,577 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £249,999 £3,623 £246,794 £3,577 Feb 2004 £128,000 £1,855 £214,740 £3,112 Dec 1997 £58,000 £841 £235,538 £3,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Killinghall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,090 per square metre (£296 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: