51, Repton Road, BS4 3LS
51 Repton Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £377,500 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £377,500 6.0% 3.3% Jan 2004 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Repton Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,389 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,501 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £377,500 £4,390 £387,084 £4,501 Jan 2004 £125,000 £1,453 £353,849 £4,115 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,650 per square metre (£345 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Repton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/09/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Repton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.