56, Forest View Drive, BH21 7NZ
56 Forest View Drive is a 69 m² detached home in Holt. It sold for £384,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £384,000 6.2% 2.9% Aug 2015 £245,000 2.5% 0.2% Mar 2004 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Forest View Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,565 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,288 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £384,000 £5,565 £364,893 £5,288 Aug 2015 £245,000 £3,551 £331,628 £4,806 Mar 2004 £185,000 £2,681 £367,841 £5,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holt are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,340 per square metre (£359 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Forest View Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Forest View Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: