Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£390,000 Mar 2023 5.7% 2.9% £370,595
£240,000 Jun 2014 1.2% -1.4% £343,415
£228,000 Mar 2010 3.5% 1.3% £376,429
£179,950 May 2003 9.4% 7.8% £393,979
£144,000 Dec 2000 328.2% 322.8% £447,793
£67,000 May 2000 na na £227,389
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,909 per sqm (£549 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Holt are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,340 per square metre (£359 and £496 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holt BH21-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £255,000 and £352,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Holt). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
738 square metres (7,944 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Forest View Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Forest View Drive.

Photos for 13 Forest View Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: