45, Calver Close, TR10 8SG
45 Calver Close is a 55 m² flat in Penryn. It sold for £190,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £190,000 4.0% -0.4% Jul 2019 £165,000 2.6% 0.6% Nov 2010 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Calver Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,454 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £190,000 £3,455 £187,960 £3,417 Jul 2019 £165,000 £3,000 £192,348 £3,497 Nov 2010 £132,000 £2,400 £133,397 £2,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penryn are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,160 per square metre (£299 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Calver Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Calver Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.