29, Heather Lane, NN3 8EY
29 Heather Lane is a 99 m² detached home in Northampton. It sold for £330,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £330,000 10.8% 3.2% Mar 2021 £270,000 2.7% 0.7% Aug 2006 £183,000 12.7% 10.9% Jun 1999 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Heather Lane.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,310 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £330,000 £3,333 £327,680 £3,310 Mar 2021 £270,000 £2,727 £304,060 £3,071 Aug 2006 £183,000 £1,848 £307,273 £3,104 Jun 1999 £78,000 £788 £309,917 £3,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,000 per square metre (£201 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Heather Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Heather Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.