63, Reedmace Road, OX26 3WN
63 Reedmace Road is a 49 m² terraced home in Bicester. It sold for £380,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £380,000 6.8% 2.3% Jul 2019 £300,000 3.6% 2.0% Oct 2012 £235,000 6.5% 4.1% Dec 1999 £105,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Reedmace Road.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,755 per square metre (£720 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,151 per square metre (£757 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £380,000 £7,755 £399,416 £8,151 Jul 2019 £300,000 £6,122 £380,932 £7,774 Oct 2012 £235,000 £4,796 £393,784 £8,036 Dec 1999 £105,500 £2,153 £328,795 £6,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,000 per square metre (£379 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Reedmace Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Reedmace Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.