31, Barrymore Way, CH63 0HN
31 Barrymore Way is a 132 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £410,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £410,000 4.2% 1.1% Mar 2015 £295,000 6.8% 4.7% Dec 1996 £88,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Barrymore Way.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,106 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £410,000 £3,106 £416,772 £3,157 Mar 2015 £295,000 £2,235 £433,976 £3,288 Dec 1996 £88,950 £674 £390,774 £2,960 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,510 per square metre (£266 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Barrymore Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Barrymore Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.