41, Laburnum Park, BL2 3BX
41 Laburnum Park is a 68 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £218,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £218,000 5.1% 2.7% Feb 1997 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Laburnum Park.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,205 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,286 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £218,000 £3,206 £223,420 £3,286 Feb 1997 £60,000 £882 £311,949 £4,587 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Laburnum Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Laburnum Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.