13, Hartsbourne Drive, BH7 7JB
13 Hartsbourne Drive is a 86 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £462,500 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£462,500 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Hartsbourne Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,377 per square metre (£500 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,100 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £462,500 £5,378 £438,572 £5,100 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,240 per square metre (£373 and £486 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Hartsbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Hartsbourne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.