37, Coniston Drive, ST10 1TB
37 Coniston Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £225,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £225,000 5.1% 2.5% Jan 2012 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Coniston Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,631 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £225,000 £3,000 £272,297 £3,631 Jan 2012 £130,000 £1,733 £230,902 £3,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Coniston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Coniston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: