56, Doveside Drive, S73 9JJ
56 Doveside Drive is a 80 m² detached home in Darfield. It sold for £235,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £235,000 5.5% 3.0% Jul 1999 £66,500 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,937 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,997 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £235,000 £2,938 £239,788 £2,997 Jul 1999 £66,500 £831 £236,794 £2,960 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,370 per square metre (£122 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Doveside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Doveside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.