75, Selwyn Close, IP28 7QB
75 Selwyn Close is a 80 m² terraced home in Mildenhall. It sold for £50,000 in Sep 1999.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Sep 1999
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £625 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Sep 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,408 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1999 £50,000 £625 £192,656 £2,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mildenhall are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,410 per square metre (£215 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Selwyn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Selwyn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.