29, Holt Drive, LS16 7QE
29 Holt Drive is a 67 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £300,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Holt Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,477 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,636 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £300,000 £4,478 £310,645 £4,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Holt Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Holt Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.