18, Hazelcroft, BD2 3TE
18 Hazelcroft is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £167,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £167,000 6.0% 3.4% Oct 2012 £91,000 -5.3% -8.0% Aug 2007 £120,000 13.9% 11.7% Mar 2003 £67,500 35.5% 33.4% Jul 2002 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,319 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,557 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £167,000 £2,319 £184,117 £2,557 Oct 2012 £91,000 £1,264 £145,564 £2,022 Aug 2007 £120,000 £1,667 £166,737 £2,316 Mar 2003 £67,500 £938 £187,455 £2,604 Jul 2002 £55,000 £764 £184,241 £2,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hazelcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/11/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Hazelcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.