102, Jasmine Square, RG5 4BW
102 Jasmine Square is a 73 m² detached home in Woodley. It sold for £305,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £305,000 * 0.3% -3.2% Sep 2017 £300,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,178 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,033 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £305,000 £4,178 £294,408 £4,033 Sep 2017 £300,000 £4,110 £294,751 £4,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,580 per square metre (£404 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BK487403
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 102 Jasmine Square, Woodley, Reading
- Owner
-
BENNWINN PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13217445)
Proprietor address: 22 Walmer Road, Woodley, Reading RG5 4PN
Price paid on title: £305,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Feb 2023
- Summary:
- 01 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area