6, Fern Grove, CV12 0GA
6 Fern Grove is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Bedworth. It sold for £220,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £220,000 6.4% 3.7% May 2013 £120,000 0.6% -2.0% Aug 2004 £114,000 21.4% 19.8% Oct 2001 £65,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Fern Grove.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,793 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,037 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £220,000 £3,793 £234,139 £4,037 May 2013 £120,000 £2,069 £228,920 £3,947 Aug 2004 £114,000 £1,966 £245,564 £4,234 Oct 2001 £65,995 £1,138 £218,553 £3,768 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,139. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedworth are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,280 per square metre (£219 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Fern Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Fern Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.